[updated] Sunday’s fixtures

Happy birthday today to Seb O’Leary!

Another reminder that the planning meeting for this year’s 6-a-side is tomorrow [Monday] at 7.15pm … everyone, including parents and supporters, are welcome … the meeting will take less than one hour

Clubhouse opens today at 8.30am for bacon rolls/coffee

We will be showing the Bristol City v West Ham FA Cup tie today … all welcome

Just three games for the club today with the BG Girls the only side at home with an 11am kick off against Meridian. The seniors are at the North School where they meet Willesborough Athletic while the Under 15s are away to Baypoint Juniors (meet clubhouse 11.45am). U13 Colts don’t forget there is training this morning while the BG Valiants have their normal Sunday morning training routine.

Some images from yesterday

24.1.2015 The whole U8s squad were fantastic this morning ... here Spencer receives the Player of the Match trophy from Pat

24.1.2015 The whole U8s squad were fantastic this morning … here Spencer receives the Player of the Match trophy from Pat

The TT men ... Tyler and Tiger who along with their U12 team mates did the club proud today

The TT men … Tyler and Tiger who along with their U12 team mates did the club proud today

24.1.2015 U10s Oliver, Coleton, Callum, Elliott, Freddie, Toby, Igor, Jake ... well played boys!

24.1.2015 U10s Oliver, Coleton, Callum, Elliott, Freddie, Toby, Igor, Jake … well played boys!

24.1.2015 A proud moment for Igor as he receives the Player of the Match award from Barrie

24.1.2015 A proud moment for Igor as he receives the Player of the Match award from Barrie

24.1.2015 Leo is our U9s Player of the Match on his dad Shane's birthday

24.1.2015 Leo is our U9s Player of the Match …well done!

Fixtures Sunday 25 January 2015

Kent Sunday Premier Cup Fifth Round
Dolphin Top Bar v Market Hotel

Kent Sunday Junior Cup Fifth Round
AFC Locomotive v Broadstairs Plumbing & Heating

Kent Sunday Junior Trophy Fifth Round
Appledore v Royal FC

Val Helen League Cup Quarter Final
Ashford Dynamo v Charing Sunday
Troggs v Red Heathens

Premier Division
Brewmaster v Aldington – OFF
Mersham Sports v Iden Park

Division One
Kennington v Beaver
Stanhope Rangers v Batchelors SSC

Division Two
Burton Grove v Prince Albert
Givaudan v Sandgate AFC
Shepway Spartans v Marsh Athletic Reserves
Willesborough AFC v Bromley Green (at the North School)

Division Three
Aldington Reserves v Fox Sunday – OFF
Ashford Cavaliers v Park Farm
Lolzors v Troggs Reserves
Stour Valley v Ashford Spartans

Advertisements

Comments are closed.