Under 9s Respect Event at Wye … the Fixtures

Thanks to Pat for forwarding the fixtures for Wye [below]

Bromley Green Under 9s please remember to meet at 7.30am in the clubhouse on Saturday as registration at Wye is by 8.30am at the latest. Our opening game is against Grasshoppers.

U9 Teams:

1 – Biddenden                                            A – Bromley Green

2 – Faversham                                           B – Grasshoppers

3 – Hythe                                                     C – Hawkinge

4 – Hawkinge                                             D – Kennington

5 – Mersham                                              E – Park Farm Rangers  

6 – Park Farm Rangers Colts                F – Park Farm Rangers Juniors

7 – Pilgrims                                                 G – Smeeth & Brabourne

8 – South Ashford                                     H – Wye

Pitch 1:                                   Pitch 2:                                   Pitch 3:          

09.00am – HvE                    09.00am – GvD                     09.00am – CvF

09.10am – 1v2                      09.10am – 3v4                       09.10am – AvB

09.20am – CvD                     09.20am – 5v6                      09.20am – EvF

09.30am – 7v8                      09.30am – GvH                     09.30am – BvC

09.40am – 2v3                      09.40am – 4v5                      09.40am – 6v1

09.50am – DvE                      09.50am – FvA                      09.50am – GvB

10.00am – HvC                     10.00am – 7v1                       10.00am – 8v2

10.10am – 6v3                      10.10am – BvD                     10.10am – EvA

10.20am – 7v5                      10.20am – 8v4                      10.20am – 1v3

10.30am – HvF                      10.30am – GvC                     10.30am – 2v6

10.40am – 7v2                      10.40am – BvE                      10.40am – DvA

10.50am – 4v1                      10.50am – 8v5                      10.50am – GvF

11.00am – 7v3                      11.00am – GvA                     11.00am – HvD

11.10am – 6v4                      11.10am – 3v5                      11.10am – 8v1

11.20am – FvD                      11.20am – AvC                      11.20am – BvF

11.30am – 2v4                      11.30am – 5v1                      11.30am – 8v6

11.40am – HvB                     11.40am – GvE                      11.40am – 7v4                     

11.50am – 7v6                      11.50am – HvA                     11.50am – 2v5

12.00pm – 8v3                      12.00pm – CvE

 

Please note all games will be 8 minutes one way

Registration will be at 8.30am

Please scroll down for the Under 10s fixtures staged at Waterside

Advertisements

Comments are closed.