Friday 9 September 2017 with KC Scaffolding: U10s Festival/Seniors entertain double champions

KC Scaffolding logoLooking forward to the weekend … please refer to the Events & Fixtures page for all fixtures and meeting times

 

football-fetivalIt’s Festival Saturday for the EKYL U10s at Waterside as we welcome opponents from Canterbury Youth Colts, Chartham Sports Colts, Deal Town Rangers Juniors, Thanet Hawks. Register 12.30pm with the first kick off at 1pm. Please follow the parking arrangements and don’t park in the Swan Centre car park or on nearby roads. There is no admission charge for cars.

The younger teams in league and festival action on Saturday

U8 Colts squad: Phoebe C, Alfie G, Austyn K, Bartosz W, Bradley K, Lilly W, Reegan S, Travis M, Liam T (injured), Jacob L.

U8s squad: Dawid S, Anish P, Bidhur B, Eshan S, Teyhan G, Pacey L, Aidan C.

U10 ADYFL squad: Jamie T, Orlando C, Kyle E, Antony R, Barnaby F, Matteo D, Kacper H, Archie H, Keiran B, George C.

U10 EKYL squad: Henry B, George C, Reece C, Joe H, Connor O, Leo K, Harry W, Adam Z, Antony R.

U11s squad: Joseph M, Jake P, Clayton M, Yadgar T, Aidan B, Joe C, Nicole B, Daniel D, Brentley H, Alfie R.

U12s squad: Coleton P, Jake E, Kieran B, Toby G, Igor B, Callum W, Freddie G,  Elliott G, Artjom N, Alfie B.

U13s squad: Lennon S, Callum K, Rex J, Lorenzo B, Samuel W, Jasper K, Frankie C, Dominic S, Warren L, Ben S, Ted H, Brayden G, Anuj P, Harry R.

U14s squad: Conan W, Nathan M, Gift U, Charlie W, Jaden B, Dre C-B, George S, Ilja S, Oliver S, Kieron S, Jamie W, Lashman R, Brendan F, Piotr C, Jack C.

Also in action are the U15/16 Colts, who have a friendly away to Marsh Youth on Saturday while we host Kennington Juniors in the EKYL U15 section on Sunday (2pm kick off).

For all the youth team fixtures and kick off times, please go to the Events & Fixtures page

On the senior front this weekend, league and cup holders Wittersham are our guests on Saturday while the Sunday squad travels to Lympne to meet White Horse. Here are the fixtures for both days:

Saturday 10 September 2017
Ashford & District League (2.45pm)
PREMIER DIVISION
Bromley Green v Wittersham
The Three Mariners v Lydd Town Reserves
South Willesborough Warriors v Tenterden Town

DIVISION ONE
Biddenden Juniors v AFC Athletic Reserves
Smeeth & Brabourne v Folkestone Invicta Disability

ASHFORD CHARITY TROPHY FIRST ROUND (2.15pm)
Smarden v New Romney Reserves

Sunday 11 September 2016
Ashford & District Sunday League (10.30am)
PREMIER DIVISION
Brewmaster v Mersham
Charing v Market Hotel
Hamstreet v Locomotive
Willesborough v Troggs

DIVISION ONE
Cheriton v Lolzors
Iden Park v Shepway Spartans
Sandgate v Prince Albert
Stanhope v Kennington

DIVISION TWO
Ashford Cavaliers v New Romney
Givaudan v Charing Reserves
Lydd Grasshoppers v Mersham Reserves
Red Heathens v Burton Grove

DIVISION THREE
Ashford United v Stour Valley
Fox Sunday v Aldington
Kingsnorth Pilgrims v Ashstone
Troggs v Ashford Spartans
White Horse v Bromley Green

Advertisements

Comments are closed.