[updated] Friday night is FIFA Night/Saturday is Festival Day

FIFA winner Trey

Very serious stuff at the FIFA Night!

Still serious …

Concentration!

Friday night is FIFA Night in the clubhouse for BGV from 6pm

Under 15s squad for Saturday’s home game with Headcorn
Nathan, Conan, Brendan, Lashman, Jordan, Kieron, Oliver, Jaden, Charlie, George, Ilja, Frankie, Kai, Sonny, Lennon, Ben

Under 10s squad for the Festival at Waterside
Preston, Harrison, Alfie, Josh, David, Kieran, Timmy, Hurk, Riley, Matteo

Saturday is Festival Day at Waterside (scroll down for details below)

U9 Festival of Fun 14th October 2017

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A.      Kennington 1.  Grasshoppers Green Z. Park Farm Rangers Colts
B.      New Romney 2.  Park Farm Rangers Y. Hawkinge Hawks
C.      Hythe 3.  Bromley Green X. Ashford Courtside
D.      Smarden 4.  High Halden W. Wye Pacific
E.      Hawkinge Eagles 5.  Wye Atlantic V.  Charing
6.  Ashford Athletic

Fixtures

TIME PITCH 1 PITCH 2 PITCH 3
09.30 A v B 6 v 4 Z v Y
09.40 C v D 5 v 2 X v W
09.50 E v A 3 v 1 V v Z
10.00 B v C 6 v 5 Y v X
10.10 D v E 4 v 1 W v V
10.20 1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 4
10.30 B v D 2 v 3 Y v W
10.40 C v E 4 v 5 X v V
10.50 A v D 1 v 2 Z v W
11.00 B v E 3 v 6 V v Y
11.10 A v C 1 v 5 Z v X
11.20 2 v 6 4 v 3

Game rules

Registration will be at 09.00.  All players must be present at registration with reg cards.  There is no maximum squad size, but players must be registered to the league to be able to play.

All games will be 10 minutes.  All games will be played as per league matches.

Please do not arrive any earlier than 8.45am.

U10 Festival of Fun 14th October 2017

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A.  Grasshoppers Yellow 1.  High Halden Orange Z.  Smarden
B.  Wye Whites 2.  Park Farm Rangers Y.  Grasshoppers Green
C.  Pilgrims 3.  Kennington X.  Park Farm Rangers Colts
D.  TSS 4.  South Ashford W.  Mersham
E.  High Halden Black 5.  Wye Blue V.   Bromley Green
6.  Charing

Fixtures

TIME PITCH 1 PITCH 2 PITCH 3
12.30 A v B 6 v 4 Z v Y
12.40 C v D 5 v 2 X v W
12.50 E v A 3 v 1 V v Z
13.00 B v C 6 v 5 Y v X
13.10 D v E 4 v 1 W v V
13.20 1 v 6 5 v 3 2 v 4
13.30 B v D 2 v 3 Y v W
13.40 C v E 4 v 5 X v V
13.50 A v D 1 v 2 Z v W
14.00 B v E 3 v 6 V v Y
14.10 A v C 1 v 5 Z v X
14.20 2 v 6 4 v 3

Game rules

Registration will be at 12.00.  All players must be present at registration with reg cards.  There is no maximum squad size, but players must be registered to the league to be able to play.

All games will be 10 minutes.  All games will be played as per league matches.

Please do not arrive any earlier than 11.45am.

Under 13s in good spirits last night

U13s training

Anuj can’t watch

Training can be fun!

Advertisements

Comments are closed.