2021 EVENTS AND FIXTURES

Once again, managers please note all registrations need to go through Lisa and standing orders must be evidenced before players can be registered in any senior or junior league. For ADYFL, they are still imposing a £10 fee on new signings.

(Scroll down for older entries)

Monday 12 April 2021

FROM THIS DATE – HOSPITALITY OUTDOORS OPEN

Executive Committee Mini-6 Meeting @6.30pm private venue – reps have been emailed details (DH, AH, LC, Steve S, Charlotte S, SC, Maria B, Guido B) Apologies SC, CS

Tuesday 13 April 2021

U5s Academy (Guido) training at Waterside 4-5pm on grass

U7s MILCOL (Joe/Jack) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Global (Alex H/Marc) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U11 Emeralds Girls (Simon) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s McDonalds (Chris) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s McDonalds (Jamie/Damo) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 14 April 2021

BG Valiants (Tom) training at Waterside 5pm (bring footwear suitable for MUGA and grass please)

U10s McDonalds (Damion T) training at Waterside 3.30 – 4.30pm this week only on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex P) Away Pilgrims (6pm) Venue Great Chart Playing Fields 

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U11s Hurricanes (Peter) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass 

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass (new faces welcome ready to build for next season)

U14s (Grant) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass

U15s (Sid) training at Waterside 6-7.30pm on grass – training cancelled

U16s (Ashley) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Seniors (Ian) training at Waterside 7-8pm on grass

Thursday 15 April 2021

U7/8 Development Group (DH) training @5pm at Waterside on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Dream Team (Tony) training at Waterside on grass 6-7pm

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass – cancelled as game last night

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U13s Pirtek EKYL (DH) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass (did have a friendly but opponents have cancelled)

U18s (Will) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass

Friday 16 April 2021

Saturday 17 April 2021

Saturday Seniors Home South Willesborough Rangers (3.05pm) (League) Referee Roger Corkhill. Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U7 MILCOL Home Grasshoppers (10am) Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U8 DVS Home New Romney (12 noon) Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U9 Dream Team Away Rhinos White (ko tbc) Venue tbc

U9 Global Away Park Farm Rangers Colts (ko tbc) Venue Kingsnorth Playing Fields, TN23 3EF

U10 Hurricanes Away Park Farm Rangers (9.30am) Venue Kingsnorth Playing Fields, TN23 3EF

U10 McDonalds Away Biddenden Juniors (ko tbc) Venue Gordon Jones Playing Field, Biddenden TN27 8BB

U11 Hurricanes Home South Ashford (10.30am) {League Cup] Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U12 McDonalds Home Headcorn (12 noon) Referee tbc. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U12 DVS Away Biddenden (9.30am) [cup semi-final] Venue Gordon Jones Playing Field

U13 McDonalds – no fixture at present

U13 Utilitas Home South Ashford (tbc) [Cup] Referee tbc. Venue tbc.

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture at present

U15 Skoda Caffyns Home Otford (10am) [Cup] Referee tbc. Venue Sandyacres

U16 TMS Away Hastings (10am) [Cup] Venue Bulverhythe Recreation Ground, Bexhill Road, St Leonards-on-Sea TN38 8AH. [We will be on pitch 6]

Sunday 18 April 2021

Sunday seniors Sheber Cup (10.30am) – Group stage week two Away Egerton Referee Humphrey O’Connor [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Home Deal Town Rangers (2pm) [EKYL] Referee Neil Holmes. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U13s Pirtek Home Faversham Strike Force Hurricanes (2pm) [EKYL] Referee Joshua Cloake. Venue Waterside, Turner Close, Ashford TN24 0PQ

Monday 19 April 2021

Schools return after the Easter break

Tuesday 20 April 2021

U5s Academy (Guido) training at Waterside 4-5pm on grass

U7s MILCOL (Joe/Jack) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Global (Alex H/Marc) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U11 Emeralds Girls (Simon) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s McDonalds (Chris) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s McDonalds (Jamie/Damo) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 21 April 2021

BG Valiants (Tom) training at Waterside 5pm (bring footwear suitable for MUGA and grass please)

U10s McDonalds (Damion T) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U11s Hurricanes (Peter) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass 

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass (new faces welcome ready to build for next season)

U14s (Grant) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass

U15s (Sid) training at Waterside 6-7.30pm on grass

U16s (Ashley) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Seniors (Ian) training at Waterside 7-8pm on grass

Thursday 22 April 2021

U7/8 Development Group (DH) training at Waterside 5pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Dream Team (Tony) training at Waterside on grass 6-7pm

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U13s Pirtek EKYL (DH) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U18s (Will) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass

Friday 23 April 2021

St Georges Day

Saturday 24 April 2021

Saturday Seniors Home Lenham Wanderers Reserves (2.45) (League) Referee Ross Cooper, Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U7 MILCOL Away Mersham

U8 DVS Away Mersham 

U9 Dream Team away TSS

U9 Global Away Wye Development

U10 Hurricanes Home Biddenden

U10 McDonalds Home Park Farm Rangers

U11 Hurricanes – no fixture on system at present

U12 McDonalds – no fixture on system at present

U12 DVS – no fixture on system at present

U13 McDonalds Away Sellindge (tbc) [League]

U13 Utilitas Away Charing (tbc) [League]

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no game on system at present 

U15 Skoda Caffyns – no game on system at present

U16 TMS – no game on system at present

Sunday 25 April 2021

Carabao League Cup Final (Wembley) Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur (4pm)

Sunday seniors Sheber Cup (10.30am) – Group stage week three Home Singleton Barn Referee Neil Holmes. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE. [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Home Bredhurst Juniors (2pm) [EKYL] Referee Mark Roberts. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U13s Pirtek Home Cheriton Colts (tbc) [EKYL] Referee Joshua Cloake. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

Monday 26 April 2021

Tuesday 27 April 2021

U5s Academy (Guido) training at Waterside 4-5pm on grass

U7s MILCOL (Joe/Jack) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Global (Alex H/Marc) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U11 Emeralds Girls (Simon) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s McDonalds (Chris) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s McDonalds (Jamie/Damo) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 28 April 2021

BG Valiants (Tom) training at Waterside 5pm (bring footwear suitable for MUGA and grass please)

U10s McDonalds (Damion T) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U11s Hurricanes (Peter) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass 

12 DVS Home Friendly (6pm) Waterside 11-a-side

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass (new faces welcome ready to build for next season)

U14s (Grant) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass

U15s (Sid) training at Waterside 6-7.30pm on grass

U16s (Ashley) training at Waterside 7-8pm on grass

Seniors (Ian) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Thursday 29 April 2021

U7/8 Development Group (DH) training at Waterside 5pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Dream Team (Tony) training at Waterside on grass 6-7pm

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U11 Emeralds Girls (Simon) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U13s Pirtek EKYL (DH) training @6pm at Waterside on grass

U18s (Will) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass

Friday 30 April 2021

Saturday 1 May 2021

Saturday Seniors No fixture scheduled but that could change

U7 MILCOL Away New Romney

U8 DVS Away New Romney

U9 Dream Team Away Park Farm Rangers Colts

U9 Global Away Rhinos White

U10 Hurricanes Home TSS

U10 McDonalds Away Wittersham

U11 Hurricanes – no fixture on the system at present

U12 DVS – no fixture on the system at present

U12 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 McDonalds Away Biddenden Juniors

U13 Utilitas Home South Ashford

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U15 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U16s TMS Away Wye Rebels (ko tbc) [League] Venue Imperial College, Wye TN25 5DD

Sunday 2 May 2021

Sunday seniors Sheber Cup (10.30am) – Group stage week four Home Burton Grove, Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE. [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Home Chartham Sports (2pm) [EKYL] Referee tbc. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U13s Pirtek Away Barham Youth (2pm) [EKYL] Referee Ben Shepherd. Venue Rabbit Hole, Barham, Canterbury CT4 6QF

Monday 3 May 2021 (Early May Bank Holiday)

Tuesday 4 May 2021

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 5 May 2021

Thursday 6 May 2021

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Friday 7 May 2021

Saturday 8 May 2021

Saturday Seniors Home Woodchurh Reserves (2.45pm) (League) Venue tbc

U7 MILCOL Home TSS

U8 DVS – no fixture on the system at present

U9 Dream Team Home Tenterden Tigers Yellow

U9 Global Home Wye Development Group

U10 Hurricanes Home Pilgrims

U10 McDonalds Home TSS

U11 Hurricanes – no fixture on the system at present

U12 DVS – no fixture on the system at present

U12 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 McDonalds Home DSS Hastings

U13 Utilitas Away Mersham

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U15 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U16 TMS – no fixture on the system at present

Sunday 9 May 2021

Sunday seniors Sheber Cup (10.30am) – Group stage week five Home Mersham Reserves Venue tbc. [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s EKYL vacant date at present

U13s Pirtek EKYL Home Faversham Strike Force Lightning (tbc) Venue tbc

Monday 10 May 2021

Tuesday 11 May 2021

Wednesday 12 May 2021

Thursday 13 May 2021

Friday 14 May 2021

Saturday 15 May 2021

Saturday Seniors Away Lenham Wanderers Reserves (2.45pm) (League)

U7 MILCOL Home New Romney 

U8 DVS Away Wye Development Group

U9 Dream Team Home Staplehurst Monarchs

U9 Global Home TSS

U10 Hurricanes Home Bromley Green McDonalds

U10 McDonalds Away Bromley Green Hurricanes

U11 Hurricanes – no fixture on the system at present

U11s DVS Play at The Valley tournament – details to follow

U12 DVS – no fixture on the system at present

U12 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 Utilitas – no fixture on the system at present

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U15 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U16 TMS – no fixture on the system at present

Sunday 16 May 2021

Sunday Seniors Sheber Cup group stage week six [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Away Snowdown & Aylesham (2pm) [EKYL] Venue tbc

U13s Pirtek EKYL Away Dynamo United (tbc) Venue The Stadium, Church Road, Folkestone CT20 3EW

Monday 17 May 2021

FROM THIS DATE – SIX PERSONS ARE PERMITTED TO MEET INDOORS

Tuesday 18 May 2021

Wednesday 19 May 2021

Thursday 20 May 2021

Friday 21 May 2021

Saturday 22 May 2021

Saturday Seniors Away Biddenden Juniors (2.45pm) (League)

U7 MILCOL – no fixture on the system at present

U8 DVS Away South Ashford

U9 Dream Team Away Staplehurst Monarchs

U9 Global Away Tenterden Tigers Yellow

U10 Hurricanes Away TSS

YSE Champions Cup for U10 Hurricanes (Alex Potts) – details to follow

U10 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U11 Hurricanes – no fixture on the system at present

U12 DVS – no fixture on the system at present

U12 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

U13 Utilitas – no fixture on the system at present

U14 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U15 Skoda Caffyns – no fixture on the system at present

U16 TMS – no fixture on the system at present

Sunday 23 May 2021

Sunday Seniors Sheber Cup semi finals, [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Away Faversham Town (2pm) [EKYL] Venue Abbey School, London Road, Faversham ME13 8RZ

U13s Pirtek Home Ramsgate Orange (tbc) [EKYL] Ref tbc. Venue Waterside, Turner Close, Ashford TN24 0PQ

Monday 24 May 2021

Tuesday 25 May 2021

Wednesday 26 May 2021

Thursday 27 May 2021

Friday 28 May 2021

Saturday 29 May 2021

U7 MILCOL – no fixture on the system at present

U8 DVS Home Ashford Courtside Colts

U9 Dream Team Away Bromley Green Global

U9 Global Home Bromley Green Dream Team

U10 Hurricanes Away Bromley Green McDonalds

U10 McDonalds Home Bromley Green Hurricanes

Older age groups have completed fixtures (over to tournaments and friendlies for those paying standing orders)

Sunday 30 May 2021

Sunday Seniors – Sheber Cup final

U18s Home Herne Bay Harriers (2pm) [EKYL] Referee tbc. Venue Waterside, Turner Close, Ashford TN24 0PQ

U13s Pirtek Away Cheriton Colts (tbc) [EKYL] Ref tbc. Venue Le Queens, Napier Barracks, Shorncliffe Camp, Folkestone CE20 3EZ

Monday 31 May 2021 (Spring Bank Holiday)

Andy Hone Memorial Day Sid’s ex-Dynamo Vets v Trotty’s Elite Flooring Vets (ko 2pm)

Tuesday 1 June 2021 (Public Holiday)

CACT Event

Wednesday 2 June 2021 (Public Holiday)

CACT Event

England v Austria (8pm) Friendly [venue to be confirmed]

Thursday 3 June 2021 (Public Holiday)

CACT Event

Friday 4  June 2021 (Public Holiday)

Saturday 5 June 2021 (Public Holiday)

U7 MILCOL Home Hythe Town

U8 DVS Away Hastings Town Eagles

U9 Dream Team Home Wye Development Group

U9 Global Home Rhinos White

U10 Hurricanes Home Wittersham

U10 McDonalds – no fixture on the system at present

Sunday 6 June 2021

U13s Pirtek Home Lyminge (ko tbc) [EKYL] Ref tbc. Venue Waterside, Turner Close, Ashford, Kent TN24 0PQ

England v Romania (tbc) Friendly [venue to be confirmed]

Monday 7 June 2021

Tuesday 8 June 2021

Wednesday 9 June 2021

Thursday 10 June 2021

Friday 11 June 2021

Saturday 12 June 2021

U7 MILCOL Home Park Farm Rangers

U8 DVS Home Charing

U10 Hurricanes Home Park Farm Rangers

U10 McDonalds Home Pilgrims

Sunday 13 June 2021

Euro Group D England v Croatia (2pm) Wembley

Monday 14 June 2021

Tuesday 15 June 2021

Wednesday 16 June 2021

Thursday 17 June 2021

Friday 18 June 2021

Euro Group D England v Scotland (8pm) Wembley

Saturday 19 June 2021

U8 DVS Home Hawkinge Town Eagles

Sunday 20 June 2021

Fathers Day

Monday 21 June 2021

FROM THIS DATE- LEGAL LIMITS ON SOCIAL CONTACT REMOVED

Tuesday 22 June 2021

Euro Group D England v Czech Republic (8pm) Wembley

Wednesday 23 June 2021

Thursday 24 June 2021

Friday 25 June 2021

Saturday 26 June 2021

U8 DVS Home Wittersham

Sunday 27 June 2021

Monday 28 June 2021

Tuesday 29 June 2021

Wednesday 30 June 2021

Thursday 1 July 2021

Friday 2 July 2021

Saturday 3 July 2021

Sunday 4 July 2021

Monday 5 July 2021

ADYFL AGM

Saturday 10 July 2021

BGFC 11-a-side tournament for the following age groups U13, U15, Seniors

Sunday 11 July 2021

BGFC 11-a-side tournament for the following age groups U14. U16, U18

Saturday 17 July 2021

afcmtournament@gmail.com

pilgrims tournament

Sunday 18 July 2021

afcmtournament@gmail.com

Pilgrims tournament

Saturday 24 July 2021

BGFC Annual 6-a-side tournament [non-competitive age groups]

Sunday 25 July 2021

BGFC Annual 6-a-side tournament [competitive age groups]

Saturday 31 July 2021

Sunday 1 August 2021

Saturday 7 August 2021

Monday 8 August 2021 (Summer Bank Holiday)

Saturday 14 August 2021

Sunday 15 August 2021

Saturday 21 August 2021

Sunday 22 August 2021

Monday 23 August 2021

Tuesday 24 August 2021

Wednesday 25 August 2021

Thursday 26 August 2021

Friday 27 August 2021

Saturday 28 August 2021

Sunday 29 August 2021

Monday 30 August 2021 (Summer Bank Holiday)

Tuesday 31 August 2021

Wednesday 1 September 2021

Thursday 2 September 2021

Friday 3 September 2021

Saturday 4 September 2021

Sunday 5 September 2021

Monday 6 September 2021

Sunday 31 October 2021

Halloween

End of British Summer Time (clocks go BACK one hour)

Monday 1 November 2021

Thursday 11 November 2021

Remembrance Day

Tuesday 30 November 2021

St Andrews Day

Wednesday 1 December 2021

Friday 24 December 2021

Christmas Eve

Saturday 25 December 2021

Christmas Day

Sunday 26 December 2021

Boxing Day

Monday 27 December 2021

Bank Holiday

Tuesday 28 December 2021

Bank Holiday

OLDER ENTRIES BELOW …

Tuesday 5 January 2021

Under 5s Academy (Guido and Lee) training at Waterside 4.30pm SORRY – CANCELLED DUE TO COVID 

Wednesday 6 January 2021

BGFC JUNIOR VALIANTS TRAINING IS ON OFF @5pm with DH. SORRY HAD TO CANCEL – PLEASE REFER TO THE MESSAGE ON THE HOME PAGE WEDNESDAY 6 JANUARY 2021

Emeralds U11s Girls (Simon) training at Waterside on the MUGA 6pm OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Thursday 7 January 2021

OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Friday 8 January 2021

NO ACTIVITIES TODAY

Saturday 9 January 2021

Under 13s Pirtek EKYL (DH) training at Waterside 10am – OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Under 10 Hurricanes (Alex H and David B) training at Waterside 10am- OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Sunday 10 January 2021

Under 18s Home Snowdown & Aylesham (2pm) EKYL. Venue: Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE. Referee Joshua Williams. FA Guidance and Rules apply at all times. [We are awaiting further news from the EKYL]. – OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Monday 11 January 2021

Emeralds U11s Girls (Simon) training at Waterside on the MUGA 6pm – OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Tuesday 12 January 2021

Under 5s Academy (Guido and Lee) training at Waterside 4.30pm – OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Wednesday 13 January 2021

BG Junior Valiants training at Waterside at 5pm in the MUGA – SORRY HAD TO CANCEL – PLEASE REFER TO THE MESSAGE ON THE HOME PAGE WEDNESDAY 6 JANUARY 2021

Emeralds U11s Girls (Simon) training at Waterside on the MUGA 6pm – OFF DUE TO NEW LOCKDOWN

Thursday 14 January 2021

NO TRAINING TODAY – SORRY CANCELLED DUE TO COVID

Friday 15 January 2021

NO ACTIVITIES TODAY

Saturday 16 January 2021

Sunday 17 January 2021

Monday 18 January 2021

Tuesday 19 January 2021

Wednesday 20 January 2021

Thursday 21 January 2021

Friday 22 January 2021

Saturday 23 January 2021

Monday 25 January 2021

Tuesday 26 January 2021

Wednesday 27 January 2021

Thursday 28 January 2021

Waterside pavilion on-site valuation meeting @12 noon (DH, AH)

Friday 29 January 2021

Saturday 30 January 2021

Sunday 31 January 2021

Monday 1 February 2021

Tuesday 2 February 2021

Wednesday 3 February 2021

Thursday 4 February 2021

Friday 5 February 2021

Saturday 6 February 2021

Sunday 7 February 2021

Monday 8 February 2021

Tuesday 9 February 2021

Wednesday 10 February 2021

Thursday 11 February 2021

Friday 12 February 2021

Saturday 13 February 2021

Sunday 14 February 2021

Valentines Day

Monday 15 February 2021

Tuesday 16 February 2021

Shrove Tuesday

Wednesday 17 February 2021

Ash Wednesday

Virtual Safeguarding 7pm (details from Lisa Copham)

Thursday 18 February 2021

Friday 19 February 2021

Saturday 20 February 2021

Sunday 21 February 2021

Monday 22 February 2021

Tuesday 23 February 2021

Wednesday 24 February 2021

Thursday 25 February 2021

Friday 26 February 2021

Saturday 27 February 2021

Sunday 28 February 2021

Monday 1 March 2021

St Davids Day

Site meeting @8.30am (DH, SC, JS)

ADYFL Zoom meeting (KB)

Tuesday 2 March 2021

Wednesday 3 March 2021

Thursday 4 March 2021

Friday 5 March 2021

Saturday 6 March 2021

Sunday 7 March 2021

Monday 8 March 2021

Schools return after lockdown

Tuesday 9 March 2021

Wednesday 10 March 2021

CACT visit to Waterside 10am (DH/SC/KB)

Thursday 11 March 2021

Friday 12 March 2021

Saturday 13 March 2021

Sunday 14 March 2021

Mothers Day

Monday 15 March 2021

Tuesday 16 March 2021

Wednesday 17 March 2021

St Patricks Day

Thursday 18 March 2021

Friday 19 March 2021

Saturday 20 March 2021

Sunday 21 March 2021

Monday 22 March 2021

Tuesday 23 March 2021

1-1 @10am DH/SS

Wednesday 24 March 2021

Thursday 25 March 2021

England v San Marino (7.45pm) World Cup Qualifier

Friday 26 March 2021

Valuation meeting Bromley Green Sports Pavilion 10am (DH)

EKYL SGM  webbed 7.30pm (LC)

Saturday 27 March 2021

Sunday 28 March 2021

British Summer Times begins – clocks forward one hour

Albania v England (5pm ITV) World Cup Qualifier

Monday 29 March 2021

FROM THIS DATE – SIX PERSONS ARE PERMITTED TO MEET OUTDOORS

FROM THIS DATE – TRAVEL OUTSIDE OF YOUR LOCAL AREA IS PERMITTED

Executive Committee Mini-6 Meeting @6pm outdoors Waterside (DH, AH, LC, SC, GT, *)

Football Forum Mini-6 Meeting @7pm outdoors Waterside. [Dave H, Alex H, Tony N, Alex P, *, *] *Room for two more managers – if you would like to attend, please inform Alex H or Dave H asap.

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Tuesday 30 March 2021

Mini-6 Meeting outdoors Waterside @5.30pm. Focus upon football development. Attendees DH, GB, Damion T.

Zoom meeting Mike P and Steve S @1.45pm

U5s Academy (Guido) training at Waterside 4-5pm on grass

U7s MILCOL (Joe/Jack) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Global (Alex H/Marc) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s McDonalds (Chris) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s McDonalds (Jamie/Damo) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 31 March 2021

England v Poland (7.45pm) World Cup Qualifier

BG Valiants (Tom) training at Waterside 5pm (bring footwear suitable for MUGA and grass please)

U10s McDonalds (Damion T) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U11s Hurricanes (Peter) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass 

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

12 DVS Home Friendly (6pm) Waterside 11-a-side

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass (new faces welcome ready to build for next season)

U14s (Grant) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass

U15s (Sid) training at Waterside 6-7.30pm on grass

U16s (Ashley) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Seniors (Ian) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Thursday 1 April 2021

Schools break up for Easter 

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Dream Team (Tony) training at Waterside on grass 6-7pm

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U18s (Will) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass

Monday 5 April 2021 (Easter Monday)

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s Utilitas v U13s McDonalds (5pm) [Friendly] at Waterside

Tuesday 6 April 2021

Seniors Away Wingham (6pm) [Friendly]

Managers Mini-6 Meeting @6pm outdoors Waterside (DH, Sid, Timmy, Steve S, Brian P, Sonia M)

Above meeting cancelled due to seniors game now at Wingham. Rearranged Mini-6 re U13 set up for next season @7.05pm (DH, AH, KB, CB, Damo H, JS)

Re above cancelled meetings – I have emailed all concerned to try and find new dates/times – thank you DH

U5s Academy (Guido) training at Waterside 4-5pm on grass

U7s MILCOL (Joe/Jack) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Global (Alex H/Marc) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U10s Hurricanes (Alex/David) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U12s McDonalds (Chris) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U13s McDonalds (Jamie/Damo) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Wednesday 7 April 2021

Executive Committee Mini-6 Meeting @6pm outdoors Waterside (DH, AH, LC, SC – room for 2 more) Note due to the chilly weather, outdoor Mini-6 meetings will not take place this week – we are looking at next week to find days/times that suit everybody

BG Valiants (Tom) training at Waterside 5pm (bring footwear suitable for MUGA and grass please)

U10s McDonalds (Damion T) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

Emeralds U11s (Simon) training at Waterside 6pm on grass

U11s Hurricanes (Peter) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass 

12 DVS Home Friendly (6pm) Waterside 11-a-side

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass (new faces welcome ready to build for next season)

U14s (Grant) training at Waterside 5.30 – 7pm on grass

U15s (Sid) training at Waterside 6-7.30pm on grass

U16s (Ashley) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

Seniors (Ian) training at Waterside 7-8pm on grass

Thursday 8 April 2021

U7/8 Development Group (DH) training at Waterside 5pm on grass

U8s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 5-6pm on grass

U9s Dream Team (Tony) training at Waterside on grass 6-7pm

U10 Hurricanes Away Grasshoppers (6pm) [Friendly] 9-a-side. Venue Dymchurch Recreation Ground, Dymchurch TN29 0PL

U12s DVS (Dean) training at Waterside 6-7pm on grass

U13s Pirtek EKYL (DH) training at Waterside 6pm

U13s Utilitas (Timmy) (5.30pm) Friendly at Waterside with BGFC U14s

U14s Skoda Caffyns (Grant) (5.30pm) Friendly at Waterside with BGFC U13s Utilitas

U18s (Will) training at Waterside 5.30pm on grass

Friday 9 April 2021

Saturday 10 April 2021

Saturday Seniors Away Tenterden A (2.45pm) (League) Referee Humphrey O’Connor 

U7 MILCOL Home Headcorn Lancasters (10am) (League) Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U8 DVS Away Ashford Courtside (9.30am) (League) Venue Bill Hollands Recreation Ground, Hornash Lane, Shadoxhurst, Ashford TN26 1 HT

U9 Dream Team  Home Park Farm Rangers Colts (11.30am) (League) Referee Damion Truelove. Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U9 Global Home Staplehurst Monarchs (9.30am) (League) Venue Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U10 Hurricanes Away Biddenden Juniors (11am) (League) Venue Gordon Jones Playing Field, Biddenden TN27 8BB

U10 McDonalds Away Pilgrims (ko tbc) (League) Venue Great Chart Playing Fields

U11 Hurricanes Home Kennington Juniors Colts (9am) (League) Referee Emma White. Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U12 McDonalds Home High Halden Hornets Black (10.30am) (Cup) Referee Gene Floodgate, Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U12 DVS Home Pilgrims (3pm) (Cup) Referee Mackenzie Jones. Switched to away at Great Chart

U13 McDonalds Away Park Farm Rangers Colts (ko tbc) (Cup) Referee Mason Bourne. Venue: Kingsnorth Playing Fields, Church Hill, Kingsnorth, Ashford TN23 3EF

U13 Utilities Cup Bye into semi-finals and note game at Wye is OFF

U14 Skoda Caffyns Away Park Farm Rangers (ko tbc) (Cup) Referee Mason Bourne. Venue Kingsnorth Playing Fields, Ashford TN23 3EF

U15 Skoda Caffyns Home High Halden Hornets Black (10am) (Cup) Referee Edward Cox. Sandyacres, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford, Kent TN25 4PE.

U16 TMS – no fixture today! Please try and arrange an away friendly if possible

Sunday 11 April 2021

Sunday seniors Sheber Cup (10.30am) – Group stage week one Away Troggs Referee Andy Worthington [Note ref fees shared between both teams]

U18s Home Snowdown & Aylesham (2pm) [EKYL] Referee Neil Holmes. Venue Waterside, Turner Close, Ashford TN24 0PQ

U13s Pirtek … no-one wants to play us … even Thursdays friendly has been called off by opponents again … so Thursday = training at 6pm