C O N T A C T S

Bromley Green Sports Club formed 1930

Officers
Honorary Patron Dave Homewood
Honorary President Chris Dorsett
Vice Presidents
J. Allan, D. Andrews, D. M. Andrews, N. Bacon, J. Barling, R. M. Bower, C. Cook, M. Day, R. Fitzgerald, G. Gibbs Snr, A. Gigg, H. H. Hills, G. Holloway, I. Holloway, P. Intrieri, J. Kelly, S. Kingham, Mrs U. Knott, C. McQuillan, G. Mackett, L. Milton, R. Mummery, M. Perk, T. Perk, B. Sheppard, R. Sim, J. Stafford, D. Stanley, M. Valler, C. Watson, L. Williams, S. Wilson.

Vice Presidents [Deceased]: D. R. Hover, P. Knott, W. E. Mickelborough, T. F. Stafford, M. V. Stanley, Stanley Donald

Executive Committee
Dave Homewood (Honorary Patron/Treasurer), Chris Dorsett (Honorary President), Alex Hebbes (Chairman), Shane Cowley (Vice Chairman), Grant Turner (Vice Chairman/Groundsman), Karen Barnes (General Secretary/Welfare), Maria Black (Registration Secretary/CWO Youth), Leah-Ann Mooney (Kit Officer), Sarah Humphrys (Welfare), Mark Smith, Brian Petken, Sonia Minchell, Charlotte Stubbs, Michelle Edwards, Stephanie Hone, Ian Mace (Disciplinary Officer). Matt Mckirgan (Youth Liaison Officer)

Ground
Bromley Green Sports Pavilion, Waterside Centre, Turner Close, South Willesborough, Ashford, Kent  TN24 0PQ


Colours
Green and white shirts/green shorts and socks
Change kit blue and white shirts/blue shorts and socks

Members
Ashford & District League; Ashford & District Sunday League; Ashford & District Youth League; East Kent Youth League; Faversham & District Youth League; Kent Disability Football League; Thanet Sunday League; Kent Girls & Ladies Football League 


Official Website
www.bromleygreen.co.uk

Official Facebook pages
Bromley Green FC
Bromley Green Seniors
Green Army


Contact by email for all initial enquiries: Dave Homewood 
dhomewood@yahoo.com


Youth Fixture Secretary: Dean Mansfield

07592511107 deanandkatie@sky.com


Welfare Officers
Karen Barnes 07834555831 k.abarnes@live.com

Maria Black 07305412043 maria-1976@hotmail.co.uk

Ann Marriott 07890581753 alm1980is@gmail.com

Sarah Watts sarahwatts01@gmail.com


Contact club representative for EKYL and ADYFL: Karen Barnes
07834555831 k.abarnes@live.com


Registration Officer: Maria Black

07305412043 Maria-1976@hotmail.co.uk

Youth Forum coordinator: Karen Barnes
07834555831 k.abarnes@live.com


Kit Monitor 
Leah-Ann Mooney 07828918404
leahannmooney@gmail.com


First Aid Monitor
Maria Black

Disciplinary Officer

Ian Mace ian_mace@hotmail.com

07523123708

Winter training bookings

Shane Cowley 07890786421
 
The playing side of things … team contacts
Saturday seniors firsts
Managers name
 Brian Petken 07773670271
brianpetken@gmail.com

Saturday seniors reserves

Managers name Alex Hebbes 07740363519

alex.hebbes1@gmail.com

Sunday seniors
Managers Name Sid Hone 07391902851
sidsteph@btinternet.com

Sunday Reserves DNS

Managers Name Richie Moore 07538027513  

richiebgfc@hotmail.co.uk

Sunday Thirds (Thanet League)
Managers Name: Will Lines 07399866633
williamlines@live.co.uk
Admin Joanne Wyer 07941 013210
joanne.wyer@sky.com

U18 TMS
Managers Names: Patrick Reid artellreid@gmail.com

Neil Waterer neil.waterer@gmail.com
Admin Maria Black 07305412043 maria-1976@hotmail.co.uk

U16 Skoda Caffyns 
Managers Name: Sid Hone
07391902851
sidsteph@btinternet.com

U15 Skoda Caffyns
Managers Name: Grant Turner
07887985424
grantturnerfootball@outlook.com

U14 Michelle Webb Childminding (EKYL)
Managers Name Brian Petken 07773670271
brianpetken@gmail.com
Emergency Karen Barnes 07834 555831

U14 Utilitas
Managers Name: Timmy Russell (Adam)
07912875127
russell-adam2@sky.com

U14 Sapphires Girls for next season

Newly formed group with Ray Barker and Analice Lensdell. Initial enquiries to Karen Barnes.

U12 DVS
Managers Name: Dean Mansfield
07592511107
deanandkatie@sky.com

U13 GWS
Managers Name: Chris Barker 07801 835875
chrisbarker1@gmail.com
Admin: Rachel Sheridan r.sheridan1973@hotmail.co.uk
Admin: Karen Barnes 07834555831 k.abarnes@live.com

U12 Emeralds (Girls) 
Managers Name: Simon Oldfield 07586597303

emeraldsbgfc@yahoo.com
sishell06@yahoo.co.uk

U11 Avery Builders Hurricanes
Managers Name: David Bridge
07867125406 (Alex Potts)
davebridge26@gmail.com

U11 McDonalds
Managers Name: Damion Truelove
07852 491868
pennytruelove@btinternet.com

U11 Faversham League

Managers Name: Daniel Houghton 07736319151

dwhoughton89@gmail.com

Assistants Name: Scott Taylor 07557990263

scottytaylor12345@gmail.com

U10 EKYL
Managers Name: Marc Collins

07966677665
collins.marc@sky.com

Assistants Name: Tony Nelson
07720377583
ntony3887@gmail.com

U10 Colts SS Lifts Team
Managers Name: Ricky Burden

07891136740 ricky.burden91@gmail.com 

U10 Tigers

Managers Name: Wayne Humphrys

07488247078 humphryswayne@gmail.com 

U9 Moore Commercials Hurricanes

Managers Name: Peter Orji

orjipeterify@yahoo.com 

U9 RKH

Managers Name: Matt McKirgan mckirgan1983@aol.co.uk

Coach: Andrew Naunko anaunko8@hotmail.com 07552561430

U7/8 Development Group

Coach: Dave Homewood

dhomewood@yahoo.com 

U8 MILCOL
Managers Name: Joe Milton 07840 252510 barneyjoe7@gmail.com
Assistant/Emergency contact: Jack Pereira 07584 322939 jackpereira1993@live.co.uk

U5/6s Academy

Managers Name: Andrew Naunko anaunko8@hotmail.com 07552561430

Head coach: Dave Homewood   dhomewood@yahoo.com

Disability section for playing enquiries please email dhomewood@yahoo.com 

SPONSORS

Ashford Ice Cream

DNS

Double J Gym
DVS Flower Distribution
DX Logistics        
Ellicon
Flat Roofs and Fascias
Glenn Mackett Construction
IMPACT Formwork
Key Auto Trade
McDonalds

Moore’s Commercials

Michelle Webb Childminding 
Miki Travis
MILCOL
Nat’ural Hair
Pirtek

RKH
SIMS Engineering
Skoda Caffyns

SS Lifts
stac-a-truc
The Three Musketeers
TMS
Trinity Flooring
UpDown Scaffolding
William-Charles Hair